Skip to main content
#
SITE TITLE
my account
site map
contact us
cart
prev
next
Emuse Emu Oil Products Australia | Emu Oil Skin CareAbout UsBenefits of Emu Oil | Available OnlineEmu Oil for ArthritisEmu Oil for Eczema | Eczema TreatmentSkin Rashes - Emu Oil for Skin RashesEmu Oil for WrinklesEmu Oil for Scars | Reduce The Appearance of ScarsReal Results
 
Emuse Emu Oil Blog
Saturday, November 20 2010

Benefits of Emu Oil

One of the most common questions we get asked is "what are the benefits of Emu Oil"? So here I'm going to explain the most popular things Emu oil used for. Our Emuse Pure Emu Oil can be used internally as well as externally for many things...

Firstly, these are some of the healing properties of Pure Emu Oil -

* Hyper-Oxygenated
* Anti Bacterial
* Pure Emu Oil is a Natural Emollient

* Anti-inflammatory
* Hypoallergenic
* Highly Penetrating

* Non-Comedogenic
* Pure Emu Oil is 100% Natural

Eczema - Emu Oil is commonly used for relieving eczema and other types of skin rash. The structural profile of pure emu oil shows that it contains 70 % unsaturated fatty acids, of which 20% is linoleic fatty acid, a proven skin nourishment. Its components make emu oil for eczema effective as it provides the missing ingredients for good and healthy skin. Using emu oil for eczema and skin rash can help to bring down the redness and inflammation and relieve the itch.

Arthritis - Emu Oil is naturally a deep penetrating anti - inflammatory. In recent years there has been amazing results from studies, using Emu Oil for Arthritis. Emu oil is 100% natural, and has been used in Aboriginal medicine to relieve joint and muscle pain for centuries. Emu oil is a deeply penetrating anti-inflammatory. So using emu oil for arthritis means it will penetrate deep into effected area the reduce the pain and inflammation, with no negative side effects. Because Emu oil has superior penetrating properties, it is now a registered anti-inflammatory in its own right.

Wrinkles - As we get older our skin looses it's natural oils and its elasticity, emu oil can help to replace these lost oils. Emu Oil naturally contains large amounts of Omega Vitamins (Emu Oil is a rich source of Omega 3,6,7,9 and essential fatty acids.) which are essential to reduce Wrinkles and fine lines. Emu Oil helps the skin to withstand colder climates, and also helps to reduce sun damage and age spots because of its highly penetrating, deeply moisturising properties.

Scars and Stretch Marks - Emu oil has been found to have amazing results when healing scars and stretch marks. Pure Emu Oil works for scars and stretch marks because it contains Oleic Acid, a skin-cell generator, which helps to bring down redness and irritation, while repairing damaged skin. When we cut or burn our skin, it looses its natural oils, Emu Oil replenishes these natural oils which heal and rejuvenate the skin.

Omega 3 6 & 9 - Another benefit of our Pure Emu oil is that it can be taken internally for its Omega 3 6 & 9. Omega 3 6 & 9 are essential fatty acids, they have this name because they are essential for the good health of every cell in our body. Our bodies can not produce EFA's on thier own, so they must be obtained from food and supplements.

Hopefully you now have a better understanding of the Benefits of Emu Oil, though these are only a few, there are many more things Emu oil can be used for. To find out more please see our website http://www.emuseproducts.com/emu_oil_benefits

Have a Great Day!

Emuse

Posted by: Alesha Johnson AT 11:11 pm   |  Permalink   |  Email
Top Blogs
Search
 
emu oil
Halal Emu Oil
Emuse pure emu oil is Halal certified.
shipping emu oil
Emuse - Emu Oil Products

Emuse
P.O Box 174, Bellingen NSW 2454 Australia

Email: info@emuseproducts.com

Site Map | Links

Site Powered By
    Turnkey Website Solutions
    Online web site design