Welcome! We are proud to annonce the launch of our new Emuse Emu Oil Blog. We have made this blog to keep you up to date on all the latest news and information on Emu Oil and what it can be used for. Emu Oil is becoming more and more popular around the world as people discover the many healing benefits of using Pure Emu Oil and Emu Oil Skin Care products.
Emu Oil has been used by the Indigenous Aboriginals of Australia for thousands of years for healing many skin ailments. Emu Oil is commonly used for healing burns, sunburn, scars, skin rash, eczema, insect bites and stings, arthritis and much more.
Emuse Emu Oil can be used externally for the many skin healing qualities, or internally for its Omega 3 6 & 9 which are vital for good health.
Properties of Pure Emu Oil
Emu oil is a proven anti-inflammatory, with effects comparable to that of ibuprofen;
a bacteriostatic, meaning that it does not promote the growth of bacteria; a Hypoallergenic, which means it is not known to cause skin irritation or have any side effects; a highly penetrating oil that absorbs without leaving a greasy feel; and a non-comedogenic, meaning that it does not clog pores.
Scientific studies have shown that Pure Emu Oil has unique healing properties.
Emu Oil is highly moisturising, a natural skin softener and has skin rejuvenating properties. It has also been shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines and wrinkles. Emu oil is non greasy and is highly penetrating. Pure Emu Oil is also one of the fastest and most penetrating oils, making it an excellent trans-dermal carrier for other added moisturisers and therapeutic ingredients. Thats' why the Emuse Emu Oil product range is based on natural and organic ingredients.
People around the world are using Emu Oil as a natural alternative to prescription medication because Emu Oil cost effective, natural and no bad side effects. So subscribe to our blog and we'll keep you updated on all the great things you can use this amazing natural oil for!
Thanks and have a great day!