Skip to main content
#
Emuse - emu oil products
my account
site map
contact us
cart
prev
next
Emuse Emu Oil Products Australia | Emu Oil Skin CareAbout UsBenefits of Emu Oil | Available OnlineEmu Oil for ArthritisEmu Oil for Eczema | Eczema TreatmentSkin Rashes - Emu Oil for Skin RashesEmu Oil for WrinklesEmu Oil for Scars | Reduce The Appearance of ScarsReal Results
 
Emuse Emu Oil Blog
Sunday, November 21 2010

We are proud to announce the latest addition to the Emuse product range -

Pure Emu Oil 200ml / 6.7 oz

pure emu oil 200ml

The Pure Emu Oil 200ml is fantastic value, priced at only $33.95 Australian Dollars. We believe in value for money, and will continue to keep our prices at a minimum. All Emuse Pure Emu Oil is fully refined to the highest quality and purity, and can be taken internally for the Omega 3 6 & 9 health benefits.

Handy Tips for Pure Emu Oil

* Keep Emu Oil out of direct sunlight.

* Pure Emu Oil is very good for you, add Pure Emu Oil to stir fry's and salad dressings to use as an Omega 3 6 & 9 supplement.

* Use Pure Emu Oil on any dry skin or skin rash when you get out of the shower, this is when your skin will absorb it most effectively.

* Using your ring finger, gently dab a small amount of pure emu oil around the delicate eye area, emu oil is great for renewing skin and reducing wrinkles.

* Pure Emu Oil should be clear - cloudy white - light yellow colour (each batch is slightly different)....and has a shelf life of about 2 years.

We hope these tips are helpful for you....see you next time :)

Emuse

Posted by: Emuse AT 04:02 pm   |  Permalink   |  Email
Saturday, November 20 2010

Benefits of Emu Oil

One of the most common questions we get asked is "what are the benefits of Emu Oil"? So here I'm going to explain the most popular things Emu oil used for. Our Emuse Pure Emu Oil can be used internally as well as externally for many things...

Firstly, these are some of the healing properties of Pure Emu Oil -

* Hyper-Oxygenated
* Anti Bacterial
* Pure Emu Oil is a Natural Emollient

* Anti-inflammatory
* Hypoallergenic
* Highly Penetrating

* Non-Comedogenic
* Pure Emu Oil is 100% Natural

Eczema - Emu Oil is commonly used for relieving eczema and other types of skin rash. The structural profile of pure emu oil shows that it contains 70 % unsaturated fatty acids, of which 20% is linoleic fatty acid, a proven skin nourishment. Its components make emu oil for eczema effective as it provides the missing ingredients for good and healthy skin. Using emu oil for eczema and skin rash can help to bring down the redness and inflammation and relieve the itch.

Arthritis - Emu Oil is naturally a deep penetrating anti - inflammatory. In recent years there has been amazing results from studies, using Emu Oil for Arthritis. Emu oil is 100% natural, and has been used in Aboriginal medicine to relieve joint and muscle pain for centuries. Emu oil is a deeply penetrating anti-inflammatory. So using emu oil for arthritis means it will penetrate deep into effected area the reduce the pain and inflammation, with no negative side effects. Because Emu oil has superior penetrating properties, it is now a registered anti-inflammatory in its own right.

Wrinkles - As we get older our skin looses it's natural oils and its elasticity, emu oil can help to replace these lost oils. Emu Oil naturally contains large amounts of Omega Vitamins (Emu Oil is a rich source of Omega 3,6,7,9 and essential fatty acids.) which are essential to reduce Wrinkles and fine lines. Emu Oil helps the skin to withstand colder climates, and also helps to reduce sun damage and age spots because of its highly penetrating, deeply moisturising properties.

Scars and Stretch Marks - Emu oil has been found to have amazing results when healing scars and stretch marks. Pure Emu Oil works for scars and stretch marks because it contains Oleic Acid, a skin-cell generator, which helps to bring down redness and irritation, while repairing damaged skin. When we cut or burn our skin, it looses its natural oils, Emu Oil replenishes these natural oils which heal and rejuvenate the skin.

Omega 3 6 & 9 - Another benefit of our Pure Emu oil is that it can be taken internally for its Omega 3 6 & 9. Omega 3 6 & 9 are essential fatty acids, they have this name because they are essential for the good health of every cell in our body. Our bodies can not produce EFA's on thier own, so they must be obtained from food and supplements.

Hopefully you now have a better understanding of the Benefits of Emu Oil, though these are only a few, there are many more things Emu oil can be used for. To find out more please see our website http://www.emuseproducts.com/emu_oil_benefits

Have a Great Day!

Emuse

Posted by: Alesha Johnson AT 11:11 pm   |  Permalink   |  Email
Wednesday, November 17 2010

Welcome! We are proud to annonce the launch of our new Emuse Emu Oil Blog. We have made this blog to keep you up to date on all the latest news and information on Emu Oil and what it can be used for. Emu Oil is becoming more and more popular around the world as people discover the many healing benefits of using Pure Emu Oil and Emu Oil Skin Care products. 

Emu Oil has been used by the Indigenous Aboriginals of Australia for thousands of years for healing many skin ailments. Emu Oil is commonly used for healing burns, sunburn, scars, skin rash, eczema, insect bites and stings, arthritis and much more.

Emuse Emu Oil can be used externally for the many skin healing qualities, or internally for its Omega 3 6 & 9 which are vital for good health.

Properties of Pure Emu Oil

Emu oil is a proven anti-inflammatory, with effects comparable to that of ibuprofen;

a bacteriostatic, meaning that it does not promote the growth of bacteria; a Hypoallergenic, which means it is not known to cause skin irritation or have any side effects; a highly penetrating oil that absorbs without leaving a greasy feel; and a non-comedogenic, meaning that it does not clog pores.

 

Scientific studies have shown that Pure Emu Oil has unique healing properties.
Emu Oil is highly moisturising, a natural skin softener and has skin rejuvenating properties. It has also been shown to reduce the depth and length of fine lines and wrinkles. Emu oil is non greasy and is highly penetrating. Pure Emu Oil is also one of the fastest and most penetrating oils, making it an excellent trans-dermal carrier for other added moisturisers and therapeutic ingredients. Thats' why the Emuse Emu Oil product range is based on natural and organic ingredients.

People around the world are using Emu Oil as a natural alternative to prescription medication because Emu Oil cost effective, natural and no bad side effects. So subscribe to our blog and we'll keep you updated on all the great things you can use this amazing natural oil for!

Thanks and have a great day!

http://www.emuseproducts.com/

Posted by: Emuse AT 11:35 pm   |  Permalink   |  Email
Facebook
Top Blogs
Search
 
emu oil
Halal Emu Oil
Emuse pure emu oil is Halal certified.
shipping emu oil
Emuse - Emu Oil Products

Emuse
P.O Box 174, Bellingen NSW 2454 Australia

Email: info@emuseproducts.com

Site Map | Links

Site Powered By
    Turnkey Website Solutions
    Online web site design